Jump to content

Soluna

Administrators
  • Content Count

    10,845
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    379

Soluna last won the day on March 10

Soluna had the most liked content!

8 Followers

About Soluna

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male

CFBHC

  • Favorite Team
    Penn State Nittany Lions

Coaching Information

  • Offense
    13
  • Defense
    17
  • Special Teams
    13
  • Clock Mgmt
    10
  • Discipline
    11
  • Youth Mgmt
    15
  • CFBHC Career
    Penn State Nittany Lions (2013-2018), Northwestern Wildcats (2018-2019), Florida Gators (2022-Present)
  • NFLHC Career
    Miami Dolphins Owner/GM/Head Coach (2014-2018), Jacksonville Jaguars Owner/GM/Head Coach (2019-Present)
  • Achievements
    2x Big Ten Champion (2015, 2019), 1x Heisman Winner (2015), 2x Super Bowl Champion (2015, 2017), 1x NFLHC Coach of the Year (2017)
  • Feats
    Focused Discipline (+3)
    Weathering the Storm (-50% penalty)

Recent Profile Visitors

11,573 profile views
  1. Did you really give yourself an A? Haha Should have gotten a guest grader!
  2. Bracket: http://cfbhc.com/wiki/index.php?title=2022_CFBHC_Season#CFBHC_FCS_Championship_Playoffs Sunday, March 24th #3 James Madison (11-3) at #1 North Dakota State (12-2)
  3. Quarterbacks QB Donte Bolden 6-4 189 Fr St. Benedict at Auburndale (TN) 1.0 of 3.5 [Hybrid] QB Gavin Orr 6-2 204 So Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 2.0 of 2.5 [Pocket] QB Sincere Lemon 6-1 201 Sr Franklin (Franklin, LA) 1.0 of 1.0 [Scrambling] QB Joseph Bethea 6-3 227 (So) Melbourne (Melbourne, FL) 1.0 of 1.5 [Pocket] Running backs RB James Braswell 5-9 198 Sr South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 1.0 of 1.0 [Power] RB Javon Tarver 5-9 190 Jr Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 1.0 of 1.0 [Speed] RB Zahir Wilder 5-8 172 Fr King’s Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 1.0 of 2.0 [Speed] RB Ben Malone 5-8 177 So Lee (Marianna, AR) 1.0 of 1.5 [Speed] RB DeAndre Fox 6-1 174 So Clay County (Ashland, AL) 1.5 of 3.5 [Speed] FB Jamir Wesley 5-11 200 So Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 1.0 of 1.5 [Run Blocking] FB Brian Shelton 5-11 197 Fr Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 1.0 of 1.5 [Pass Blocking] FB Ethan Webster 6-2 206 So Saint Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 1.0 of 2.0 [Run Blocking] Receivers WR Ryan Nash 6-4 197 So Barron Collier (Naples, FL) 2.0 of 5.0 [Target] WR D.J. Harper 6-1 183 Fr Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 1.0 of 4.0 [Speed] WR Shamar Blake 6-5 178 Fr Tarpon Springs (Tarpon Springs, FL) 1.0 of 2.5 [Target] WR Jamari Mitchell 6-6 201 So Trenton (Trenton, FL) 1.0 of 2.5 [Target] WR Marcus Hurt 6-4 175 Jr Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 1.5 of 2.5 [Target] WR Marco Roth 6-5 201 Sr Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 2.5 of 2.5 [Target] WR Antonio Todd 6-1 202 Jr Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 1.0 of 1.5 [Speed] WR Carlos Pruitt 5-9 182 (So) Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 1.0 of 1.5 [Speed] TE Khalil Stallworth 6-1 231 So Lloyd Memorial (Erlanger, KY) 1.0 of 2.0 [Receiving] TE Lewis Jones 6-1 237 Jr Southwest Miami (Miami, FL) 1.0 of 2.0 [Blocking] TE Nick Scott 6-6 240 Sr Clay County (Celina, TN) 3.0 of 3.0 [Receiving] TE Devon Coles 6-3 231 Fr Smyrna (Smyrna, TN) 1.0 of 2.0 [Blocking] Offensive line OT Robert Madden 6-7 289 So Westside (Jonesboro, AR) 1.0 of 2.0 [Pass Blocking] OT Stevie Mathews 6-5 302 Fr Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 1.0 of 2.0 [Run Blocking] OT Jeremy Hodge 6-7 295 Sr Hancock (Kiln, MS) 1.0 of 1.0 [Pass Blocking] OT Bradley Simmons 6-4 307 (So) Gainesville (Gainesville, FL) 1.0 of 1.0 [Run Blocking] OT Gene Steele 6-1 320 (So) Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 1.5 of 3.0 [Pass Blocking] OT Victor Ward III 6-6 293 Jr Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 1.0 of 1.5 [Run Blocking] OT Anthony Brown 6-8 274 So Marion (Marion, SC) 1.0 of 1.5 [Run Blocking] OG Charles Baker-Cummings 6-1 288 Sr Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 2.0 of 2.0 [Pass Blocking] OG Robert Williams 6-3 288 Jr Hudson (Hudson, FL) 1.5 of 2.5 [Run Blocking] OG Jason Palmer 6-7 296 (Fr) East Jefferson (Metairie, LA) 1.5 of 3.0 [Pass Blocking] OG Joey Strickland Jr. 6-7 267 Fr Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 1.0 of 2.0 [Run Blocking] OG Patrick Johnston 6-1 297 (Jr) Crescent City (Crescent City, FL) 1.0 of 1.5 [Pass Blocking] C Will Kay 6-6 276 Fr Boone (Orlando, FL) 1.0 of 4.0 [Pass Blocking] C John Richards 6-8 278 So Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 1.0 of 1.0 [Run Blocking] C Noel Gill 6-1 282 Fr Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 1.0 of 2.5 [Run Blocking] Defensive line DE Carl Allen 6-1 259 Jr North Miami Beach (FL) 3.5 of 4.5 [Blitz] DE Zack McCain 6-1 275 Jr Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 1.5 of 2.0 [Contain] DE Tyler Jordan 6-6 263 Fr Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 1.5 of 3.0 [Contain] DE Clayton Hoskins 6-4 275 (Fr) Clinton (Clinton, SC) 1.0 of 2.0 [Blitz] DE Bre Shorter 6-2 276 Sr Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 1.0 of 1.0 [Contain] DT Eugene Mullins 6-5 288 Jr Bluffton (Bluffton, SC) 1.0 of 2.5 [2-Gap] DT Robert Braden 6-1 270 Fr Lakeland (Lakeland, FL) 1.0 of 1.5 [1-Gap] DT Terrell Ramsey 6-2 269 Sr Minor (Adamsville, AL) 3.0 of 3.0 [1-Gap] DT Benjamin Rogers 6-2 263 So All Saints' Academy (Winterhaven, FL) 1.0 of 1.5 [2-Gap] Linebackers ILB Bryce Buford 6-1 221 Jr St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 1.5 of 3.0 [Mike] ILB Jack McCall 6-1 220 (Fr) Pasco (Dade City, FL) 2.0 of 3.5 [Mike] ILB Carlton Johnson 6-1 212 Fr Baker (Baker, FL) 1.0 of 1.5 [Will] ILB Kaleb Bass-Bowers 6-1 213 Fr Monroe (Albany, GA) 1.0 of 3.5 [Mike] ILB Michael Williams 6-1 235 Sr Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 1.0 of 1.0 [Will] OLB Walt McKinney 6-1 215 Jr Keith (Orrville, AL) 1.0 of 2.0 [Blitz] OLB Chase Justice 5-10 210 (Jr) Admiral Farragut Academy (FL) 1.5 of 1.5 [Coverage] OLB Myles Sanders 6-2 236 Sr Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 1.0 of 1.0 [Blitz] OLB Noah Burris 6-1 214 Fr Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 1.0 of 4.5 [Coverage] OLB Kyle Evans 6-1 233 So Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 1.0 of 1.5 [Coverage] OLB Isaiah Crowell 6-2 231 Jr Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 1.0 of 1.5 [Blitz] Secondary CB Kam Witherspoon 6-2 185 Sr Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 2.0 of 2.0 [Man Coverage] CB Ray Spicer 5-11 183 Sr Cardinal Gibbons (FL) 1.5 of 1.5 [Zone Coverage] CB Moussa Dickson 5-8 157 Jr Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 1.0 of 2.0 [Man Coverage] CB Marquise Clay 6-1 181 (Fr) Donelson Christian Academy (TN) 1.0 of 2.0 [Zone Coverage] CB Miles Conley 5-9 184 Sr Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 1.5 of 1.5 [Man Coverage] CB Kurt Daugherty 6-1 157 Fr Keswick Christian (FL) 1.0 of 2.0 [Man Coverage] FS Joseph Robinson 5-10 176 Fr Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 1.0 of 2.0 [Zone Coverage] FS Mark Nash 5-10 189 (So) St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 1.5 of 2.5 [Zone Coverage] FS Joel Chappell 6-1 181 (Jr) Calera (Calera, AL) 2.0 of 3.0 [Zone Coverage] SS Marco Santos 6-1 161 Fr Forrest (Jacksonville, FL) 1.0 of 2.5 [Man Coverage] SS Ashton Meadows 5-10 194 Sr Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 1.5 of 1.5 [Man Coverage] SS Stephen Barrett 5-10 171 So Cabot (Cabot, AR) 1.0 of 2.5 [Zone Coverage] Special teams K David Hutchinson 6-3 197 Sr St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) 1.0 of 1.0 [Power] K Robert Jameson 6-2 197 Jr Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 1.0 of 1.0 [Accuracy] P Conrad Fernandez 6-1 193 Fr Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 1.5 of 2.0 [Power] P Timothy Nugent 6-1 194 So Blountstown (Blountstown, FL) 2.0 of 2.5 [Power]
  4. What are your favorite non-meme youtube channels? Which ones would you suggest to others? My favorites: PBS Eons - PBS produced videos about Geologic history PBS Space Time - PBS produced videos about astronomy and physics Tucker Gott - Paramotor vlogger - way more fun than it sounds especially if you like flying The Dice Tower - if you're already into modern boardgames you'll for sure know this one Airforceproud95 - excellent trolling in Microsoft Flight Simulator ViHart - girl who does videos about cool concepts in Mathematics
  5. Soluna

    Music

    I'm not big on thread necromancy but this thread was always fun to comb through and I found some cool new music from it. I'm currently on a weird EDM binge
  6. Awesome write up on a prospect a lot of people are banking on
×
×
  • Create New...