NCAA

Media
  • Content count

    73
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    2

NCAA last won the day on January 3 2016

NCAA had the most liked content!

About NCAA

  • Rank
    CFBHC Administrator

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Not Telling

Recent Profile Visitors

263 profile views
  1. .tg {border-collapse:collapse;border-spacing:0;} .tg td{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;} .tg th{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;font-weight:normal;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;} .tg .tg-uqo3{background-color:#efefef;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-baqh{text-align:center;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-yzt1{background-color:#efefef;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-xgyj{font-weight:bold;font-style:italic;font-size:18px;background-color:#9b9b9b;color:#ffffff;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-5frq{font-style:italic;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-jogk{font-style:italic;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-yw4l{vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-yvo5{background-color:#656565;vertical-align:top} Playoff Rankings Top 25 Current Playoff Seed in ( ) Rk Team Rec Avg Trend 1 Penn State Nittany Lions (1) 10-0 1.2 - 2 Clemson Tigers (2) 11-0 1.7 - 3 Oklahoma Sooners (3) 10-0 2.9 - 4 Nevada Wolfpack (4) 11-0 4.2 ↑ 2 5 LSU Tigers (5) 9-1 5.3 ↓1 6 Wisconsin Badgers (6) 10-1 5.9 ↓1 7 Tennessee Volunteers (7) 9-1 7.5 ↑1 8 Alabama Crimson Tide (8) 9-2 7.6 ↑1 9 Baylor Bears 10-1 9.0 ↑3 10 Illinois Fighting Illini 8-2 10.3 ↑7 11 USC Trojans 8-2 10.4 ↓4 12 MInnesota Golden Gophers 8-2 12.5 ↓2 13 Oregon Ducks 9-2 13.3 ↓2 14 Purdue Boilermakers 8-2 14.1 ↓1 15 Mississippi State Bulldogs 8-3 14.9 ↓1 16 Washington State Cougars 8-2 15.5 ↑7 17 Florida State Seminoles 8-3 17.0 ↓2 18 Toledo Rockets 8-2 18.3 ↓2 19 Air Force Falcons 9-2 18.8 - 20 Pittsburgh Panthers 8-3 19.6 - 21 Vanderbilt Commodores 9-2 20.3 - 22 SMU Mustangs 8-2 22.5 N/A 23 Virginia Cavaliers 8-2 23.3 N/A 24 Boston College Eagles 8-3 23.7 - 25 Temple Owls 8-3 25.6 ↓7 Dropped from Rankings: Nebraska (22), Colorado (25) Others receiving votes:N/A
  2. .tg {border-collapse:collapse;border-spacing:0;} .tg td{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;} .tg th{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;font-weight:normal;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;} .tg .tg-uqo3{background-color:#efefef;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-baqh{text-align:center;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-yzt1{background-color:#efefef;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-xgyj{font-weight:bold;font-style:italic;font-size:18px;background-color:#9b9b9b;color:#ffffff;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-5frq{font-style:italic;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-jogk{font-style:italic;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-yw4l{vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-yvo5{background-color:#656565;vertical-align:top} Playoff Rankings Top 25 Rk Team Rec Avg Trend 1 Penn State Nittany Lions 10-0 1.1 2 Clemson Tigers 10-0 1.9 3 Oklahoma Sooners 9-0 3.3 4 LSU Tigers 9-0 4.1 5 Wisconsin Badgers 9-1 5.5 6 Nevada Wolfpack 10-0 5.9 7 USC Trojans 8-1 7.1 8 Tennessee Volunteers 9-1 7.6 9 Alabama Crimson Tide 8-2 8.7 10 Minnesota Golden Gophers 8-1 10.1 11 Oregon Ducks 9-1 10.3 12 Baylor Bears 9-1 11.6 13 Purdue Boilermakers 8-1 12.8 14 Mississippi State Bulldogs 8-2 14.7 15 Florida State Seminoles 8-2 15.3 16 Toledo Rockets 8-2 16.5 17 Illinois Fighting Illini 7-2 17.2 18 Temple Owls 8-2 17.6 19 Air Force Falcons 8-2 19.0 20 Pittsburgh Panthers 7-3 20.1 21 Vanderbilt Commodores 8-2 20.3 22 Nebraska Cornhuskers 8-2 21.8 23 Washington State Cougars 7-2 23.3 24 Boston College Eagles 7-3 23.9 25 :colorado: Colorado Buffaloes 6-3 25.2 Dropped from Rankings: N/A
  3. Pre-Bowl Coaches Poll Bowl Schedule Heisman Memorial Trophy: Davey O'Brien Award: Alex Leshoure, QB, Boston College Eagles Johnny Unitas Golden Arm Award: Alex Leshoure, QB, Boston College Eagles Walter Camp Man of the Year Award: Matty Swift, QB, Texas A&M Aggies Outland Trophy: Quinn Burr, OT, Iowa State Cyclones John Mackey Award: Steven Maloney, TE, Texas Longhorns Doak Walker Award: Jaz Durant, RB, Auburn Tigers Fred Biletnikoff Award: Jeremy Scarborough, WR, Colorado State Rams Chuck Bednarik Award: David Pennington, SS, Vanderbilt Commodores Rotary Lombardi Award: Early Davis, DE, Georgia Bulldogs Dick Butkus Award: Akeel Morris, ILB, Nevada Wolf Pack Jim Thorpe Award: Troy Marshall, CB, Texas Longhorns Lou Groza Award: Alejandro Aguirre, K, Oklahoma Sooners Ray Guy Award: Mason Singleton, P, Pittsburgh Panthers Home Depot Coach of the Year: Artenger, Auburn Tigers Soluna's Admin Award: ImposterCauster Disney Spirit Award: New Mexico Lobos North Reese's Senior Bowl Coach: fever_ful South Reese's Senior Bowl Coach: Artenger Your 2018 All-Americans Quarterback: Alex Leshoure, QB, Boston College Eagles Running Back: Asante Sowell, RB, Wisconsin Badgers Fullback: David Campbell, FB, Boston College Eagles Wide Receiver: Jeremy Scarborough, WR, Colorado State Rams Wide Receiver: Tyrus Wilson, WR, Michigan Wolverines Tight End: Steven Maloney, TE, Texas Longhorns Offensive Tackle: James Poindexter, OT, Nebraska Cornhuskers Offensive Tackle: Mike Woods, OT, Michigan State Spartans Offensive Guard: Henry Brown, OG, Louisville Cardinals Offensive Guard: P.B. Holmes, OG, Purdue Boilermakers Center: Martin Terry, C, Nebraska Cornhuskers Defensive End: Tyler Jones, DE, Mississippi State Bulldogs Defensive End: Early Davis, DE, Georgia Bulldogs Defensive Tackle: Michael Carroll, DT, Hawaii Rainbow Warriors Outside Linebacker: Lukas Forman, OLB, Connecticut Huskies Outside Linebacker: Shane Easley, OLB, Penn State Nittany Lions Inside Linebacker: Akeel Morris, ILB, Nevada Wolf Pack Inside Linebacker: Ray Taylor, ILB, Syracuse Orange Defensive Back: Troy Marshall, CB, Texas Longhorns Defensive Back: Ian Garner, CB, Minnesota Golden Gophers Defensive Back: Nathaniel Woodworth, CB, Miami Hurricanes Defensive Back: David Pennington, SS, Vanderbilt Commodores Kicker: Alejandro Aguirre, K, Oklahoma Sooners Punter: Mason Singleton, P, Pittsburgh Panthers
  4. The following is a list of CFBHC coaches who have been randomly (by their member ID weighted by site longevity and conference balance) selected to vote for the 2018 CFBHC awards. If you've been selected you will see a forum to submit your voting thread appear soon in your FRONT OFFICE area. Please use the form listed below to submit your votes in a thread titled "[2018] CFBHC Award Voting" Voters: AAC: Time, alienufo ACC: Jumanji, ajyoungmark Big 12: DangerZoneh, ChicagoTed1 Big Ten: grv413, fever_ful C-USA: Bubada, Wooden Independent: notoriousbigej MAC: ImposterCauster, SodapopSeth MWC: dml1, KenoshaTodd Pac-12: DStack11, sleuthofbears SEC: Duncan345, randye4 Heisman Trophy: (Select and sort 7 players from most to least deserving from the following list) Alex Leshoure, QB, Boston College Eagles Asante Sowell, RB, Wisconsin Badgers Brad Davis, QB, Texas Longhorns Brett Fisher, QB, Miami Hurricanes Elijah Moffett, QB, Rutgers Scarlet Knights Emmanuel Fields, RB, Western Michigan Broncos Jaz Durant, RB, Auburn Tigers Joel King, QB, Houston Cougars Matty Swift, QB, Texas A&M Aggies Raheem Robinson, WR, Oklahoma State Cowboys Ricardo Reed, RB, Connecticut Huskies Walter Camp Award: (Player who defined the season) Johnny Unitas Award: (Best senior quarterback) Chuck Bednarik Award: (Best defensive player) Davey O'Brien Award: (best quarterback) Doak Walker Award: (best running back) Fred Biletnikoff Award: (best wide receiver) John Mackey Award: (best tight end) Dick Butkus Award: (best linebacker) Rotary Lombardi Award: (best defensive lineman) Jim Thorpe Award: (best defensive back) Lou Groza Award: (best kicker) Ray Guy Award: (best punter) Coach of the Years: (best coach) Admin Award: (most sim active community member) Disney Spirit Award: (storyline of the season)
  5. Introducing the 2018 Heisman finalists, as voted upon freely by the coaches: Alex Leshoure, QB, Boston College Eagles Asante Sowell, RB, Wisconsin Badgers Brad Davis, QB, Texas Longhorns Brett Fisher, QB, Miami Hurricanes Elijah Moffett, QB, Rutgers Scarlet Knights Emmanuel Fields, RB, Western Michigan Broncos Jaz Durant, RB, Auburn Tigers Joel King, QB, Houston Cougars Matty Swift, QB, Texas A&M Aggies Raheem Robinson, WR, Oklahoma State Cowboys Ricardo Reed, RB, Connecticut Huskies
  6. Southeastern Conference (SEC) Alabama Crimson Tide Auburn Tigers
  7. Round #1 - due Saturday, January, 16th @ 8:00 PM EST Round #2 - due Saturday, January 23rd @ 8:00 PM EST Round #3 - due Saturday, February 6th @ 8:00 PM EST Round #4 - due Saturday, February 13th @ 8:00 PM EST JuCo - due Saturday, February 27th @ 8:00 PM EST
  8. Bowls have selection priority from the top down. Bowls may be amended/removed if there aren't enough teams, but this is the scheduled list for this year. I also removed all sponsorship names as it was getting confusing to keep track of. CFBHC National Championship Game (Arlington, TX) Semi Finals Orange Bowl (Miami Gardens, FL) Cotton Bowl (Arlington, TX) Quarter Finals Sugar Bowl (#1, #8) (New Orleans, LA) Peach Bowl (#2, #7) (Atlanta, GA) Rose Bowl (#3, #6) (Pasadena, CA) Fiesta Bowl (#4, #5) (Glendale, AZ) Citrus Bowl (Big Ten, SEC) (Orlando, FL) Outback Bowl (SEC, Big Ten) (Tampa, FL) Alamo Bowl (Big 12, Pac-12) (San Antonio, TX) Cactus Bowl (Big 12, Pac-12) (Phoenix, AZ) Liberty Bowl (SEC, Big 12) (Memphis, TN) Gator Bowl (SEC, Big Ten) (Jacksonville, FL) Holiday Bowl (Big Ten, Pac-12) (San Diego, CA) Music City Bowl (ACC, SEC) (Nashville, TN) Weis Bowl (SEC, ACC) (Charlotte, NC) Frozen Bowl (SEC, AAC) (Green Bay, WI) Texas Bowl (SEC, Big 12) (Houston, TX) Arizona Bowl (MWC, Available) (Tucson, AZ) Russell Athletic Bowl (Big 12, ACC) (Orlando, FL) Armed Forces Bowl (Pac-12, MWC) (Fort Worth, TX) Land of 10,000 Lakes Bowl (Big Ten, MAC) (Minneapolis, MN) Military Bowl (AAC, ACC) (Annapolis, MD) Peony Bowl (Pac-12, Big Ten) (Ann Arbor, MI) Independence Bowl (ACC, AAC) (Shreveport, LA) Pinstripe Bowl (ACC, Big Ten) (Bronx, NY) Heart of Dallas Bowl (Pac-12, C-USA) (Dallas, TX) Mile High Bowl (ACC, Pac-12) (Denver, CO) Hawai'i Bowl (MWC, AAC) (Honolulu, HI) Bahamas Bowl (MAC, C-USA) (Nassau, Bahamas) Bourbon Bowl (Available, Big 12) (Louisville, KY) Poinsettia Bowl (MWC, MAC) (San Diego, CA) Boca Raton Bowl (MAC, AAC) (Boca Raton, FL) Famous Idaho Potato Bowl (MAC, MWC) (Boise, ID) New Orleans Bowl (C-USA, MWC) (New Orleans, LA) New Mexico Bowl (Pac-12, MWC) (Albuquerque, NM) Reese's Senior Bowl (Eligible Seniors) (Mobile, AL)
  9. Heisman Winner: +10 Coach of the Year: +10 Not sure if these were previously factored in, storm can confirm. AAC: +18 ACC: +17 Big Ten: +18 Big 12: +20 C-USA: +15 Independents: +5 MAC: +18 MWC: +12 Pac-12: +10 SEC: +15
  10. QB Lukas Shea 6-1 219 (So) Baker (Baker LA) 3.0 of 3.0 [Pocket] (Alabama to Louisiana Tech) QB Walt Sutherland 6-3 211 Jr Fruitdale (Fruitdale AL) 3.5 of 3.5 [scrambling] (Auburn to Central Michigan) QB Garry Hart 6-2 231 Sr Stigler (Stigler, OK) 3.5 of 3.5 [Pass Blocking] (Kentucky to Ohio) QB Ahmed Miles 6-0 217 Jr Salem (Salem IN) 3.0 of 4.0 [scrambling] (Michigan State to Navy) RB James Booth 6-2 178 (Jr) Old Saybrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 3.5 of 3.5 [speed] (Boston College to Temple) RB Justin Samuels 6-4 187 (Sr) Kearns (KearnsUT) 4.0 of 4.0 [Power] (Michigan to Fresno State) RB Marty Keisel 5-11 222 (Sr) Winnsboro (WinnsboroLA) 4.5 of 4.5 [Power] (Nebraska to UAB) RB William Carlson 5-11 192 (Jr) Homewood Flossmoor (Homewood, IL) 4.0 of 4.0 [speed] (Purdue to Illinois) FB Brad Rollins 6-0 180 Sr Caldwell (Caldwell, ID) 3.5 of 3.5 [speed] (BYU to Ball State) FB Daniel Ford 5-10 220 Jr Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes CA) 3.0 of 3.0 [speed] (Calfornia to Buffalo) FB Ethan Guthrie 5-10 259 (Jr) Mesa CC (Mesa, AZ) 4.5 of 4.5 [Power] (TCU to New Mexico) WR Vincent Ortiz 6-1 174 (Jr) Kofa (Yuma, AZ) 4.0 of 4.5 [speed] (Arizona to New Mexico) WR Norman Spencer 5-9 159 (Jr) Wayland (Wayland, MA) 4.0 of 4.0 [speed] (Boston College to Maryland) WR Shannon Roman 6-1 214 (Jr) Odebolt-Arthur (Odebolt, IA) 3.5 of 3.5 [Target] (Iowa State to Kent State) WR Clarence Tran 6-2 227 Sr Pineville (Pineville, KY) 3.5 of 3.5 [Target] (Kentucky to Akron) WR Roger Johnson 6-1 170 Sr Crestview (Crestview, FL) 3.5 of 3.5 [speed] (Michigan State to Georgia Tech) WR David Edwards 6-1 182 (Jr) Griswold (Griswold, IA) 3.5 of 4.0 [speed] (Nebraska to FAU) WR Brad McMichael 6-1 204 Sr Holy Cross (FlushingNY) 3.5 of 3.5 [speed] (Penn State to Temple) WR Joseph Page 6-3 220 (Jr) Marvell (Marvell, AR) 3.5 of 3.5 [Target] (Tennessee to South Carolina) WR Edward McGinnis 6-4 212 (Jr) Centralia (Centralia, WA) 3.5 of 3.5 [Target] (Washington to SDSU) TE Ibrahim Herbert 6-3 191 (So) Ten Sleep (Ten Sleep WY) 2.5 of 4.0 [Pass Blocking] (Air Force to Colorado) TE Robert Schneider 6-4 248 Sr Benjamin Russell (Alexander City, AL) 3.0 of 3.0 [Pass Blocking] (Alabama to UTSA) TE Brandon McGee 6-3 228 Sr Madison County (Gurley, AL) 3.5 of 3.5 [Pass Blocking] (Penn State to Virginia Tech) TE Amir Nassib 6-0 229 Sr Lackawanna (Scranton, PA) 4.0 of 4.0 [Run Blocking] (Pittsburgh to Cincinnati) TE Will Holly 6-2 237 (Sr) Sebastian River (SebastianFL) 4.5 of 4.5 [Run Blocking] (Texas to UTEP) OT Jonathan Thompson 6-4 281 Sr Capital (Boise, ID) 3.0 of 3.0 [Pass Blocking] (BYU to FIU) OT Joseph Davis 6-5 287 Sr East Anchorage (Anchorage, AK) 3.0 of 3.0 [Run Blocking] (California to UTEP) OT Richard Griffin 6-4 268 Sr Buffalo (Buffalo, WY) 3.0 of 3.0 [Run Blocking] (Colorado State to North Texas) OT Aden Dow 6-3 287 Jr Wesley Chapel (Wesley Chapel FL) 3.0 of 3.0 [Pass Blocking] (Miami to Bowling Green) OT Don Phillips 6-5 263 Sr Sheldon (Eugene, OR) 3.5 of 3.5 [Pass Blocking] (Oregon to Ole Miss) OT Ryan Moore 6-6 294 (Sr) Rye Cove (ClinchportVA) 3.5 of 3.5 [Run Blocking] (Georgia to Old Dominion) OG Jermaine Singleton 6-4 287 (So) Montpelier (Montpelier ND) 4.0 of 4.0 [Pass Blocking] (Iowa to Virginia) OG Colin Talbert 6-8 330 (Jr) Elkins (Elkins, AR) 3.5 of 3.5 [Run Blocking] (Kentucky to Duke) OG Ernest Leonard 6-5 303 Sr Latta (Latta, SC) 3.5 of 3.5 [Run Blocking] (LSU to Florida State) OG Michael Bush 6-6 312 (Sr) Byron (ByronMN) 4.0 of 4.0 [Run Blocking] (Missouri to Nevada) C James Himes 6-3 265 (Jr) J.J. Pearce (Richardson, TX) 3.5 of 3.5 [Run Blocking] (Arizona to Rice) C Carl Hadley 6-4 252 (Jr) D.W. Daniel (Central, SC) 3.0 of 3.0 [Run Blocking] (Auburn to Old Dominion) C Hunter Templeton 6-3 270 Jr Piggott (Piggott AR) 2.5 of 4.0 [Run Blocking] (Baylor to Arkansas) C Nicolas Slack 6-2 284 Sr Minnesota West CTC (Worthington, MN) 4.0 of 4.0 [Run Blocking] (Iowa State to Northern Illinois) DE Graham Grubb 6-2 248 Jr Standing Rock Community (ND) 3.0 of 3.0 [Run Stop] (Iowa to UAB) DE Mark Lewis 6-1 251 (Jr) Haslett (Haslett, MI) 3.5 of 3.5 [Pass Stop] (Michigan State to Virginia) DE Joe Flores 6-2 253 (Jr) Centura (Cairo, NE) 3.5 of 4.0 [Pass Stop] (Nebraska to UNLV) DE Micah Lankford 6-0 246 Jr Forrest (Chapel Hill TN) 3.5 of 3.5 [Pass Stop] (Tennessee to Middle Tennessee) DT Devontae McKinnie 6-6 323 (Sr) New Britain (New BritainCT) 3.5 of 3.5 [Run Stop] (Boston College to Oklahoma State) DT Andrew Porter 6-3 314 (Jr) Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) 3.5 of 3.5 [Run Stop] (LSU to Duke) DT Eric Wolfe 6-2 312 Sr Wayne County (Monticello, KY) 3.5 of 3.5 [Run Stop] (Mississippi State to BYU) DT Eric Brown 6-4 300 (Jr) Lemmon (Lemmon, SD) 3.5 of 4.0 [Pass Stop] (Nebraska to Southern Miss) DT Joseph Rouse 6-4 300 (Sr) Waimea (WaimeaHI) 4.0 of 4.0 [Pass Stop] (Stanford to Tulsa) ILB Alexander Hardison 6-1 232 (Jr) Fairview (Fairview, TN) 3.5 of 4.5 [Run Zone] (Tennessee to Western Kentucky) OLB Eddie Howard 6-3 232 Sr Milford Academy (New Berlin, NY) 3.0 of 3.0 [Pass Man-to-Man] (Army to Syracuse) CB Arthur Nelson 5-11 195 Sr Buena (Ventura, CA) 4.0 of 4.0 [Man Coverage] (Stanford to Hawaii) FS Dillon Garner 5-11 196 Jr Lakewood (Lakewood CO) 4.0 of 4.0 [Man Coverage] (Colorado State to Boston College) FS Jose Stewart 6-0 189 (Jr) Wayland (Wayland, MA) 3.5 of 3.5 [Zone Coverage] (Kansas to NC State) SS Adam Barber 5-11 180 (Sr) Beaufort (Beaufort, SC) 3.0 of 3.0 [Zone Coverage] (Clemson to South Carolina) SS Jerrold Jackson 5-11 197 (Jr) Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) 3.5 of 3.5 [Man Coverage] (Colorado State to USF) SS Brent Juarez 6-2 183 Sr Iroquois (Louisville, KY) 3.5 of 3.5 [Man Coverage] (Kentucky to TCU) SS Constantine Richards 6-2 198 (So) Eden Prairie (Eden Prairie MN) 3.0 of 4.0 [Zone Coverage] (Notre Dame to Memphis) SS Mark Dean 5-10 205 (Sr) Lahainaluna (LahainalunaHI) 4.5 of 4.5 [Zone Coverage] (Washington to Nevada) K Nicholas McMahon 6-4 207 Jr Bayard (Bayard NE) 4.0 of 4.0 [Power] (Iowa State to Charlotte)
  11. https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1fL-4sPk5q-a5mfDpamMFy6C9gm6VE_2CyFgATMRyy8M/edit Thanks to tctykilla for making most of the schedule and to all the other commissioners for helping fix and check it.
  12. Bowl Schedule Heisman Memorial Trophy: Davey O'Brien Award: Aaron Shea, QB, Missouri Tigers Johnny Unitas Golden Arm Award: Aaron Shea, QB, Missouri Tigers Walter Camp Man of the Year Award: Tommy Jones, QB, Michigan Wolverines Outland Trophy: Brandon Reamon, OT, Texas Longhorns John Mackey Award: Matt Thomas, TE, Hawaii Rainbow Warriors Doak Walker Award: Troy McCray, RB, Wake Forest Demon Deacons Fred Biletnikoff Award: Jarius Shaw-Dodd, WR, Virginia Tech Hokies Chuck Bednarik Award: Louis Peterson, OLB, Oklahoma State Cowboys Rotary Lombardi Award: Anthony Miller, DE, Tennessee Volunteers Dick Butkus Award: Louis Peterson, OLB, Oklahoma State Cowboys Jim Thorpe Award: Teddy Walker, CB, Kentucky Wildcats Lou Groza Award: Matt Fisk, K, Penn State Nittany Lions Ray Guy Award: Gary Levels, P, Michigan State Spartans Home Depot Coach of the Year: neovenator250, Arizona Wildcats Soluna's Admin Award: Jumbo Disney Spirit Award: Emmanuel Fields, RB, Western Michigan Broncos North Reese's Senior Bowl Coach: Jumanji South Reese's Senior Bowl Coach: neovenator250 Your 2015 All-Americans Quarterback: Aaron Shea, QB, Missouri Tigers Running Back: Troy McCray, RB, Wake Forest Demon Deacons Fullback: Matthew Ramos, FB, Arizona Wildcats Wide Receiver: Jarius Shaw-Dodd, WR, Virginia Tech Hokies Wide Receiver: Adrian Jankowski, WR, Texas A&M Aggies Tight End: Matt Thomas, TE, Hawaii Rainbow Warriors Offensive Tackle: Brandon Reamon, OT, Texas Longhorns Offensive Tackle: Darnerien Sohn, OT, Miami Hurricanes Offensive Guard: Doug Aska, OG, Miami Hurricanes Offensive Guard: Todd Hevesy, OG, Michigan State Spartans Center: Matt Cole, C, USC Trojans Defensive End: Anthony Miller, DE, Tennessee Volunteers Defensive End: Ryan Frey, DE, Miami Hurricanes Defensive Tackle: Andrew Pearson, DT, Boise State Broncos Outside Linebacker: Brian Hernandez, OLB, Maryland Terrapins Outside Linebacker: Louis Peterson, OLB, Oklahoma State Cowboys Inside Linebacker: Akeel Morris, ILB, Nevada Wolf Pack Inside Linebacker: Tom Reis, ILB, Alabama Crimson Tide Defensive Back: Teddy Walker, CB, Kentucky Wildcats Defensive Back: Ivory Hull, CB, Texas Longhorns Defensive Back: Aaron Samuelsson, CB, Michigan State Spartans Defensive Back: Will Hall, CB, USC Trojans Kicker: Matt Fisk, K, Penn State Nittany Lions Punter: Gary Levels, P, Michigan State Spartans
  13. Here is a list of all Bowl Games that will take place and their conference tie-ins. The bowl order from top to bottom also lists precedence in claiming teams. More may be added depending on need. College Football Championship Game - Arlington, TX Rose Bowl - Pasadena, CA (Fiesta Bowl Winners vs Cotton Bowl Winner) Sugar Bowl - New Orleans, LA (Peach Bowl Winner vs Orange Bowl Winner) Fiesta Bowl - Glendale, AZ (#1 vs #8) Peach Bowl - Atlanta, GA (#2 vs #7) Orange Bowl - Miami, FL (#3 vs #6) Cotton Bowl - Dallas, TX (#4 vs #5) ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Buffalo Wild Wings Citrus Bowl - Orlando, FL (SEC v B1G) Armed Forces Bowl - Colorado Springs, CO (Choice Teams) Russell Athletic Bowl - Orlando, FL (ACC vs AAC) Alamo Bowl - San Antonio, TX (BIG12 v PAC12) Outback Bowl - Tampa, FL (SEC v B1G) Hyundai Sun Bowl - El Paso, TX (ACC v PAC12) New Era Pinstripe Bowl - New York, NY (MWC v BIG12) Raycom Camellia Bowl - Montgomery, AL (AAC v MAC) Bourbon Bowl - Louisville, KY (B1G v BIG12) Peony Bowl - Ann Arbor, MI (SEC v B1G) Medal of Honor Bowl - Washington, DC (Choice Teams) Weis Markets Bowl - Charlotte, NC (SEC v ACC) Famous Idaho Potato Bowl - Boise, ID (AAC vs PAC12) Bridgepoint Holiday Bowl - San Diego, CA (PAC12 v MWC) Popeye's Bahamas Bowl - Nassau, Bahamas (MAC v B1G) Mile High Bowl - Denver, CO (ACC vs PAC12) Boca Raton Bowl - Boca Raton, FL (MWC vs MAC) Frozen Bowl - Green Bay, WI (SEC v AAC) Advocare Texas Bowl - Houston, TX (ACC v BIG12) Zaxby's Heart of Dallas Bowl - Dallas, TX (Big12 v AAC) Bingo's Land of 10,000 Lakes Bowl - Minneapolis, MN (Best Remaining vs Best Remaining) Navy National Bowl - San Diego, CA (Choice Teams) Foster Farms Bowl - Santa Clara, CA (MAC vs MWC) Hawaii Bowl - Honolulu, HI (MWC vs Best Remaining) New Mexico Bowl - Albuquerque, NM (Best Remaining vs Best Remaining) Miami Beach Bowl - Miami, FL (Best Remaining vs Best Remaining) Reese's Senior Bowl - Mobile, AL (Seniors Eligible for the NFL)
  14. Updated, one more week.