Jump to content

Hail to the Lion

Penn State celebrates an East Division championship and a Land Grant Trophy win with their crushing defeat of Michigan State.

All-American: UCF cruises by USF to 12-0

UCF easily handles USF to win the East division of the AAC.
Soluna

[2020] FCS Season Final Standings

Recommended Posts

Big Sky Conference

  1. Eastern Washington Eagles (11-1; 5-0)
  2. North Dakota Fighting Hawks (9-3; 3-2)
  3. Idaho State Bengals (8-4; 3-2)
  4. Montana Grizzlies (6-6; 2-3)
  5. Southern Utah Thunderbirds (4-8; 2-3)
  6. Portland State Vikings (1-11, 0-5)

 

CAA Conference

  1. James Madison Dukes (10-2; 5-0)
  2. New Hampshire Wildcats (10-2; 4-1)
  3. Towson Tigers (6-6; 3-2)
  4. Stony Brook Seawolves (4-8; 2-3)
  5. William & Mary Tribe (3-9; 1-4)
  6. Richmond Spiders (3-9; 0-5)

 

Ivy League Conference

  1. Brown Bears (8-4; 4-1)
  2. Dartmouth Big Green (6-6; 4-1)
  3. Columbia Lions (6-6; 4-1)
  4. Yale Bulldogs (3-9; 2-3)
  5. Penn Quakers (2-10; 1-4)
  6. Harvard Crimson (0-12; 0-5)

 

MVFC Conference

  1. North Dakota State Bison (8-4; 5-0)
  2. South Dakota Coyotes (10-2; 4-1)
  3. South Dakota State Jackrabbits (9-3; 3-2)
  4. Youngstown State Penguins (8-4; 2-3)
  5. Northern Iowa Panthers (3-9; 1-4)
  6. Illinois State Redbirds (2-10; 0-5)

 

OVC Conference

  1. Tennessee State Tigers (9-3; 5-0)
  2. Tennessee-Martin Skyhawks (7-5; 3-2)
  3. Murray State Racers (5-7; 3-2)
  4. Eastern Kentucky Colonels (3-9; 2-3)
  5. Eastern Illinois Panthers (2-10; 1-4)
  6. Jacksonville State Gamecocks (2-10; 1-4)

 

PFL Conference

  1. Marist Red Foxes (9-3; 4-1)
  2. Butler Bulldogs (9-3; 4-1)
  3. Davidson Wildcats (6-6; 3-2)
  4. Jacksonville Dolphins (5-7; 2-3)
  5. San Diego Toreros (2-10; 1-4)
  6. Dayton Flyers (2-10; 1-4)

 

Southern Conference

  1. Wofford Terriers (10-2; 4-1)
  2. The Citadel Bulldogs (10-2; 4-1)
  3. Western Carolina Catamounts (6-6; 3-2)
  4. Samford Bulldogs (6-6; 2-3)
  5. Chattanooga Mocs (5-7; 2-3)
  6. Mercer Bears (0-12; 0-5)

 

Southland Conference

  1. Abilene Christian Wildcats (12-0; 5-0)
  2. Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks (8-4; 3-2)
  3. McNeese State Cowboys (9-3; 3-2)
  4. Sam Houston State Bearkats (6-6; 2-4)
  5. Southeastern Louisiana Lions (3-9; 1-4)
  6. Northwestern State Demons (2-10; 1-4)

 

FCS Playoff Seeding

  1. Abilene Christian Wildcats (12-0; 5-0)
  2. Eastern Washington Eagles (11-1; 5-0)
  3. James Madison Dukes (10-2; 5-0)
  4. Wofford Terriers (10-2; 4-1)
  5. Tennessee State Tigers (9-3; 5-0)
  6. Marist Red Foxes (9-3; 4-1)
  7. North Dakota State Bison (8-4; 5-0)
  8. Brown Bears (8-4; 4-1)
  9. The Citadel Bulldogs (10-2; 4-1)
  10. New Hampshire Wildcats (10-2; 4-1)
  11. South Dakota Coyotes (10-2; 4-1)
  12. Butler Bulldogs (9-3; 4-1)
  13. North Dakota Fighting Hawks (9-3; 3-2)
  14. South Dakota State Jackrabbits (9-3; 3-2)
  15. Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks (8-4; 3-2)
  16. McNeese State Cowboys (9-3; 3-2)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×