Jump to content

Tiger! Tiger! Burning Bright

#1 Auburn wins the championship with a decisive win over #6 TCU, becoming the kings of the 10th CFBHC season.

Pack Up The Playoffs

The Packers steamrolled the playoffs, defeating the Dolphins by 20 to win Super Bowl IX; this is their second title in three seasons.
    Chatbox -
    Soluna (4939) . Rome (4311) . acewulf (3804) . deandean1998 (3319) . cultur3 (2386) .

    You don't have permission to chat.
      Load More
    Sign in to follow this  
    Soluna

    Florida A&M Rattlers

    Recommended Posts

    Quarterbacks

    QB Donte Bolden 6-4 189 Fr St. Benedict at Auburndale (TN) 1.0 of 3.5 [Hybrid]
    QB Gavin Orr 6-2 204 So Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 2.0 of 2.5 [Pocket]
    QB Sincere Lemon 6-1 201 Sr Franklin (Franklin, LA) 1.0 of 1.0 [Scrambling]
    QB Joseph Bethea 6-3 227 (So) Melbourne (Melbourne, FL) 1.0 of 1.5 [Pocket]

     

    Running backs
    RB James Braswell 5-9 198 Sr South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 1.0 of 1.0 [Power]
    RB Javon Tarver 5-9 190 Jr Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 1.0 of 1.0 [Speed]
    RB Zahir Wilder 5-8 172 Fr King’s Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 1.0 of 2.0 [Speed]
    RB Ben Malone 5-8 177 So Lee (Marianna, AR) 1.0 of 1.5 [Speed]
    RB DeAndre Fox 6-1 174 So Clay County (Ashland, AL) 1.5 of 3.5 [Speed]
    FB Jamir Wesley 5-11 200 So Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 1.0 of 1.5 [Run Blocking]
    FB Brian Shelton 5-11 197 Fr Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 1.0 of 1.5 [Pass Blocking]
    FB Ethan Webster 6-2 206 So Saint Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 1.0 of 2.0 [Run Blocking]

     

    Receivers
    WR Ryan Nash 6-4 197 So Barron Collier (Naples, FL) 2.0 of 5.0 [Target]
    WR D.J. Harper 6-1 183 Fr Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 1.0 of 4.0 [Speed]
    WR Shamar Blake 6-5 178 Fr Tarpon Springs (Tarpon Springs, FL) 1.0 of 2.5 [Target]
    WR Jamari Mitchell 6-6 201 So Trenton (Trenton, FL) 1.0 of 2.5 [Target]
    WR Marcus Hurt 6-4 175 Jr Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 1.5 of 2.5 [Target]
    WR Marco Roth 6-5 201 Sr Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 2.5 of 2.5 [Target]
    WR Antonio Todd 6-1 202 Jr Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 1.0 of 1.5 [Speed]
    WR Carlos Pruitt 5-9 182 (So) Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 1.0 of 1.5 [Speed]
    TE Khalil Stallworth 6-1 231 So Lloyd Memorial  (Erlanger, KY) 1.0 of 2.0 [Receiving]
    TE Lewis Jones 6-1 237 Jr Southwest Miami (Miami, FL) 1.0 of 2.0 [Blocking]
    TE Nick Scott 6-6 240 Sr Clay County (Celina, TN) 3.0 of 3.0 [Receiving]
    TE Devon Coles 6-3 231 Fr Smyrna (Smyrna, TN) 1.0 of 2.0 [Blocking]

     

    Offensive line
    OT Robert Madden 6-7 289 So Westside (Jonesboro, AR) 1.0 of 2.0 [Pass Blocking]
    OT Stevie Mathews 6-5 302 Fr Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 1.0 of 2.0 [Run Blocking]
    OT Jeremy Hodge 6-7 295 Sr Hancock (Kiln, MS) 1.0 of 1.0 [Pass Blocking]
    OT Bradley Simmons 6-4 307 (So) Gainesville (Gainesville, FL) 1.0 of 1.0 [Run Blocking]
    OT Gene Steele 6-1 320 (So) Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 1.5 of 3.0 [Pass Blocking]
    OT Victor Ward III 6-6 293 Jr Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 1.0 of 1.5 [Run Blocking]
    OT Anthony Brown 6-8 274 So Marion (Marion, SC) 1.0 of 1.5 [Run Blocking]
    OG Charles Baker-Cummings 6-1 288 Sr Broome (Spartanburg, SC) 2.0 of 2.0 [Pass Blocking]
    OG Robert Williams 6-3 288 Jr Hudson (Hudson, FL) 1.5 of 2.5 [Run Blocking]
    OG Jason Palmer 6-7 296 (Fr) East Jefferson (Metairie, LA) 1.5 of 3.0 [Pass Blocking]
    OG Joey Strickland Jr. 6-7 267 Fr Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 1.0 of 2.0 [Run Blocking]
    OG Patrick Johnston 6-1 297 (Jr) Crescent City (Crescent City, FL) 1.0 of 1.5 [Pass Blocking]
    C Will Kay 6-6 276 Fr Boone (Orlando, FL) 1.0 of 4.0 [Pass Blocking]
    C John Richards 6-8 278 So Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 1.0 of 1.0 [Run Blocking]
    C Noel Gill 6-1 282 Fr Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 1.0 of 2.5 [Run Blocking]

     

    Defensive line
    DE Carl Allen 6-1 259 Jr North Miami Beach (FL) 3.5 of 4.5 [Blitz]
    DE Zack McCain 6-1 275 Jr Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 1.5 of 2.0 [Contain]
    DE Tyler Jordan 6-6 263 Fr Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 1.5 of 3.0 [Contain]
    DE Clayton Hoskins 6-4 275 (Fr) Clinton (Clinton, SC) 1.0 of 2.0 [Blitz]
    DE Bre Shorter 6-2 276 Sr Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 1.0 of 1.0 [Contain]
    DT Eugene Mullins 6-5 288 Jr Bluffton   (Bluffton, SC) 1.0 of 2.5 [2-Gap]
    DT Robert Braden 6-1 270 Fr Lakeland (Lakeland, FL) 1.0 of 1.5 [1-Gap]
    DT Terrell Ramsey 6-2 269 Sr Minor (Adamsville, AL) 3.0 of 3.0 [1-Gap]
    DT Benjamin Rogers 6-2 263 So All Saints' Academy (Winterhaven, FL) 1.0 of 1.5 [2-Gap]

     

    Linebackers
    ILB Bryce Buford 6-1 221 Jr St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 1.5 of 3.0 [Mike]
    ILB Jack McCall 6-1 220 (Fr) Pasco (Dade City, FL) 2.0 of 3.5 [Mike]
    ILB Carlton Johnson 6-1 212 Fr Baker (Baker, FL) 1.0 of 1.5 [Will]
    ILB Kaleb Bass-Bowers 6-1 213 Fr Monroe (Albany, GA) 1.0 of 3.5 [Mike]
    ILB Michael Williams 6-1 235 Sr Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 1.0 of 1.0 [Will]
    OLB Walt McKinney 6-1 215 Jr Keith (Orrville, AL) 1.0 of 2.0 [Blitz]
    OLB Chase Justice 5-10 210 (Jr) Admiral Farragut Academy (FL) 1.5 of 1.5 [Coverage]
    OLB Myles Sanders 6-2 236 Sr Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 1.0 of 1.0 [Blitz]
    OLB Noah Burris 6-1 214 Fr Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 1.0 of 4.5 [Coverage]
    OLB Kyle Evans 6-1 233 So Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 1.0 of 1.5 [Coverage]
    OLB Isaiah Crowell 6-2 231 Jr Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 1.0 of 1.5 [Blitz]

     

    Secondary
    CB Kam Witherspoon 6-2 185 Sr Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 2.0 of 2.0 [Man Coverage]
    CB Ray Spicer 5-11 183 Sr Cardinal Gibbons (FL) 1.5 of 1.5 [Zone Coverage]
    CB Moussa Dickson 5-8 157 Jr Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 1.0 of 2.0 [Man Coverage]
    CB Marquise Clay 6-1 181 (Fr) Donelson Christian Academy (TN) 1.0 of 2.0 [Zone Coverage]
    CB Miles Conley 5-9 184 Sr Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 1.5 of 1.5 [Man Coverage]
    CB Kurt Daugherty 6-1 157 Fr Keswick Christian (FL) 1.0 of 2.0 [Man Coverage]
    FS Joseph Robinson 5-10 176 Fr Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 1.0 of 2.0 [Zone Coverage]
    FS Mark Nash 5-10 189 (So) St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 1.5 of 2.5 [Zone Coverage]
    FS Joel Chappell 6-1 181 (Jr) Calera (Calera, AL) 2.0 of 3.0 [Zone Coverage]
    SS Marco Santos 6-1 161 Fr Forrest (Jacksonville, FL) 1.0 of 2.5 [Man Coverage]
    SS Ashton Meadows 5-10 194 Sr Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 1.5 of 1.5 [Man Coverage]
    SS Stephen Barrett 5-10 171 So Cabot (Cabot, AR) 1.0 of 2.5 [Zone Coverage]

     

    Special teams
    K David Hutchinson 6-3 197 Sr St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) 1.0 of 1.0 [Power]
    K Robert Jameson 6-2 197 Jr Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 1.0 of 1.0 [Accuracy]
    P Conrad Fernandez 6-1 193 Fr Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 1.5 of 2.0 [Power]
    P Timothy Nugent 6-1 194 So Blountstown (Blountstown, FL) 2.0 of 2.5 [Power]

     

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Progressed for 2023.

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Join the conversation

    You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

    Guest
    Reply to this topic...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

    Loading...
    Sign in to follow this  

    ×
    ×
    • Create New...