Jump to content

Bred First To Be Champions

The SMU Mustangs are your 11th CFBHC National Champions!

Detroit Sends Lions to Maul Chiefs

Detroit has won Super Bowl X! DE Ilan Kuhn was named Super Bowl MVP with 1.5 sacks and fumble recovery TD.

Training Camp SZN

Training camp has now opened up. The defending AFC champion Kansas City Chiefs got to it early as they try to make their way back to Super Bowl XI.

The Cleveland Browns Select Zach Lombardi

With the first overall pick in the 2024 NFLHC Draft, the Cleveland Browns select Zach Lombardi, Quarterback, Navy.
  • Shoutbox

    Shoutbox

    Please enter your display name

joedchi

[2023] Texas Regional Recruiting

Recommended Posts

Players

Spoiler

PG Jakobe Jordan 6-3 209 Fr Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie TX) [Gunner*]
P̶G̶ ̶J̶a̶m̶i̶c̶h̶a̶e̶l̶̶̶̶̶ R̶i̶c̶h̶a̶r̶d̶s̶o̶n̶ ̶6̶-̶1̶ ̶2̶0̶2̶ ̶F̶r̶ ̶B̶r̶a̶n̶d̶e̶i̶s̶ ̶(̶S̶a̶n̶ ̶A̶n̶t̶o̶n̶i̶o̶ ̶T̶X̶)̶ ̶[̶̶6̶t̶h̶̶ ̶M̶a̶n̶]̶

PG Kasen Carter 6-0 185 Fr Westlake (Austin TX) [Press]
PG Nick Jones Jr. 6-2 198 Fr John Paul II (Plano TX) [Press*]

PG Darron Fletcher 6-3 221 Fr Shadow Creek (Pearland TX) [Ferocity]

PG Niram Jenkins 6-4 232 Fr St. Mark's (Dallas TX) [*]

PG Tykeim Johnson 6-5 242 Fr Coppell (Coppell TX) [*]

G̶ ̶L̶o̶u̶v̶e̶l̶l̶ ̶S̶h̶a̶w̶-̶S̶t̶o̶n̶e̶ ̶6̶-̶1̶ ̶1̶9̶4̶ ̶F̶r̶ ̶V̶a̶n̶d̶e̶g̶r̶i̶f̶t̶ ̶(̶A̶u̶s̶t̶i̶n̶ ̶T̶X̶)̶ ̶[̶Q̶u̶i̶c̶k̶]̶

G Keyonte Patterson 6-4 214 Fr Coppell (Coppell TX) [Mental Toughness]
SG Lee Harper 6-3 208 Fr Ellison (Killeen TX) [Tenacity]

S̶G̶ ̶T̶e̶r̶r̶e̶l̶l̶ ̶W̶a̶l̶l̶a̶c̶e̶ ̶6̶-̶1̶ ̶1̶9̶4̶ ̶F̶r̶ ̶B̶e̶l̶l̶ ̶(̶H̶u̶r̶s̶t̶ ̶T̶X̶)̶ ̶[̶T̶a̶l̶e̶n̶t̶*̶]̶

SG Brayden Benson 6-4 232 Fr Centennial (Burleson TX) [Handler]

SW Anthony Jacobs 6-2 189 Fr Boerne (Boerne TX)

SW Jordan Parks 6-4 229 Fr Summer Creek (Houston TX) [Director*]

SW Qasym Foster 6-4 218 Fr Shadow Creek (Pearland TX) [*]
SF Belal Hopkins 6-5 229 Fr Allen (Allen TX) [Quick]

S̶F̶ ̶T̶r̶a̶v̶o̶n̶e̶ ̶M̶u̶h̶a̶m̶m̶a̶d̶ ̶6̶-̶2̶ ̶2̶0̶0̶ ̶F̶r̶ ̶C̶o̶p̶p̶e̶l̶l̶ ̶(̶C̶o̶p̶p̶e̶l̶l̶ ̶T̶X̶)̶ ̶[̶D̶i̶s̶t̶r̶i̶b̶u̶t̶o̶r̶*̶]̶
SF Da'vion Floyd 6-7 253 Fr Guyer (Denton TX) [Tenacity]
SF Brian Becker 6-8 260 Fr Dickinson (Dickinson TX) [Ball Hog]
SF George Walton 6-5 232 Fr Waxahachie (Waxahachie TX) [Slasher*]

S̶F̶ ̶J̶e̶v̶o̶n̶ ̶L̶o̶g̶a̶n̶ ̶6̶-̶4̶ ̶2̶1̶8̶ ̶F̶r̶ ̶B̶r̶a̶n̶d̶e̶i̶s̶ ̶(̶S̶a̶n̶ ̶A̶n̶t̶o̶n̶i̶o̶ ̶T̶X̶)̶ ̶[̶P̶h̶y̶s̶i̶c̶a̶l̶*̶*̶]̶
SF Raheem Frazier Jr. 6-6 244 Fr Bell (Hurst TX) [Talent]

S̶F̶ ̶R̶e̶a̶d̶a̶l̶e̶ ̶M̶c̶K̶i̶n̶n̶e̶y̶ ̶6̶-̶̶5̶ ̶2̶4̶3̶ ̶F̶r̶ ̶E̶l̶l̶i̶s̶o̶n̶ ̶(̶K̶i̶l̶l̶e̶e̶n̶ ̶T̶X̶)̶ ̶[̶S̶l̶a̶s̶h̶e̶r̶]̶

FG Jarkendrick Watson 6-7 253 Fr Bell (Hurst TX) [Rebounder]

FG Garrell Kelley 6-4 222 Fr Midland Christian (Midland TX)

F Jonathan O'Shea 6-7 250 Fr Permian (Odessa TX)
PF Naheim Morris 6-9 267 Fr Sulphur Springs (Sulphur Springs TX)
PF Dontrall Wiley 6-10 280 Fr Frenship (Wolfforth TX) [Sharpshooter]

PF Andrew Bell 6-10 272 Fr Atascocita (Humble TX) [Quick]

PF Heveon Currie 6-8 253 Fr Shadow Creek (Pearland TX) [Double Teamer]

P̶F̶ ̶J̶a̶r̶e̶d̶ ̶C̶a̶l̶l̶o̶w̶a̶y̶ ̶6̶-̶6̶ ̶2̶4̶0̶ ̶F̶r̶ ̶L̶a̶n̶c̶a̶s̶t̶e̶r̶ ̶(̶L̶a̶n̶c̶a̶s̶t̶e̶r̶ ̶T̶X̶)̶ ̶[̶D̶i̶r̶e̶c̶t̶o̶r̶]̶

FC Shane Townsend 6-7 261 Fr Duncanville (Duncanville TX) [Press]

FC Vincent Black 6-9 267 Fr Lancaster (Lancaster TX) [*]
C Kaiman Carr 6-11 286 Fr John Paul II (Plano TX) [*]

C̶ ̶J̶a̶y̶-̶K̶a̶y̶ ̶S̶m̶a̶l̶l̶ ̶6̶-̶8̶ ̶2̶6̶1̶ ̶F̶r̶̶ ̶M̶e̶s̶q̶u̶i̶t̶e̶̶̶ ̶(̶M̶e̶s̶q̶u̶i̶t̶e̶ ̶T̶X̶)̶ ̶[̶T̶e̶n̶a̶c̶i̶t̶y̶*̶]̶
C Darron Michaels 6-4 220 Fr Shadow Creek (Pearland TX) [Rebounder]
C Randall Battle 6-6 241 Fr Cooper (Cooper TX) [Blocker*]

C Reece Joyner 6-9 275 Fr Allen (Allen TX) [*]

 

Player selections

1. New Mexico Lobos: SG Terrell Wallace 6-1 194 Fr Bell (Hurst TX) [Talent*]

2. (AI) Texas Southern Tigers: SF Jevon Logan 6-4 218 Fr Brandeis (San Antonio TX) [Physical**]

3. Louisiana Monroe Warhawks: G Louvell Shaw-Stone 6-1 194 Fr Vandegrift (Austin TX) [Quick]

4. Baylor Bears: SF Travone Muhammad 6-2 200 Fr Coppell (Coppell TX) [Distributor*]

5. Stanford Cardinal: C Randall Battle 6-6 241 Fr Cooper (Cooper TX) [Blocker*]

6. Texas Tech Red Raiders: PG Nick Jones Jr. 6-2 198 Fr John Paul II (Plano TX) [Press*]

7. North Texas Mean Green: PG Jakobe Jordan 6-3 209 Fr Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie TX) [Gunner*]

8. (AI) Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks: SW Jordan Parks 6-4 229 Fr Summer Creek (Houston TX) [Director*]

9. UTSA Roadrunners: PG Jamichael Richardson 6-1 202 Fr Brandeis (San Antonio TX) [6th Man]

10. (AI) Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks: C Jay-Kay Small 6-8 261 Fr Mesquite (Mesquite TX) [Tenacity*]

11. Texas State Bobcats: SF Belal Hopkins 6-5 229 Fr Allen (Allen TX) [Quick]

12. Northwestern Wildcats: FC Shane Townsend 6-7 261 Fr Duncanville (Duncanville TX) [Press]

13. Southern Miss Golden Eagles: SF George Walton 6-5 232 Fr Waxahachie (Waxahachie TX) [Slasher*]

14. Oregon Ducks: PF Dontrall Wiley 6-10 280 Fr Frenship (Wolfforth TX) [Sharpshooter]

15. Baylor Bears: C Reece Joyner 6-9 275 Fr Allen (Allen TX) [*]

16. Louisiana Monroe Warhawks: SF Raheem Frazier Jr. 6-6 244 Fr Bell (Hurst TX) [Talent]

17. (AI) Texas Southern Tigers: FG Jarkendrick Watson 6-7 253 Fr Bell (Hurst TX) [Rebounder]

18. South Alabama Jaguars: SW Qasym Foster 6-4 218 Fr Shadow Creek (Pearland TX) [*]

19. Kansas Jayhawks: PG Kasen Carter 6-0 185 Fr Westlake (Austin TX) [Press]

20. Temple Owls: SF Brian Becker 6-8 260 Fr Dickinson (Dickinson TX) [Ball Hog]

21. Notre Dame Fighting Irish: PG Darron Fletcher 6-3 221 Fr Shadow Creek (Pearland TX) [Ferocity]

22. (AI) Texas Southern Tigers: PG Niram Jenkins 6-4 232 Fr St. Mark's (Dallas TX) [*]

23. Baylor Bears: FC Vincent Black 6-9 267 Fr Lancaster (Lancaster TX) [*]

24. Oregon Ducks: G Keyonte Patterson 6-4 214 Fr Coppell (Coppell TX) [Mental Toughness]

25. Northwestern Wildcats: SF Readale McKinney 6-5 243 Fr Ellison (Killeen TX) [Slasher]

26. (AI) Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks: PF Jared Calloway 6-6 240 Fr Lancaster (Lancaster TX) [Director]

27. UTSA Roadrunners: SG Brayden Benson 6-4 232 Fr Centennial (Burleson TX) [Handler]

28. UTSA Roadrunners: PF Heveon Currie 6-8 253 Fr Shadow Creek (Pearland TX) [Double Teamer]

29. (AI) Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks: PG Niram Jenkins 6-4 232 Fr St. Mark's (Dallas TX) [*]

30. North Texas Mean Green: C Darron Michaels 6-4 220 Fr Shadow Creek (Pearland TX) [Rebounder]

31. Baylor Bears: PG Tykeim Johnson 6-5 242 Fr Coppell (Coppell TX) [*]

32. Utah State Aggies: C Kaiman Carr 6-11 286 Fr John Paul II (Plano TX) [*]

33. (AI) Texas Southern Tigers: F Jonathan O'Shea 6-7 250 Fr Permian (Odessa TX)

34. New Mexico Lobos: SF Da'vion Floyd 6-7 253 Fr Guyer (Denton TX) [Tenacity]

35. South Alabama Jaguars: SG Lee Harper 6-3 208 Fr Ellison (Killeen TX) [Tenacity]

36. Iowa State Cyclones: SW Anthony Jacobs 6-2 189 Fr Boerne (Boerne TX)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Rules:

  • You have 12 hours to make your pick or either @Azul, @joedchi, or @Soluna will make yours using the rules we've devised for AI recruiting.
    • @Azul, @joedchi, or @Soluna will need to update the players box in the initial post by striking through selected players occasionally, it may not be fully up to date please make sure to check your selection has not been made.
  • Please announce your pick using the form from the next line:
    • Pick #__: :logoemoji: SCHOOL AND MASCOT select PLAYER LINE
    • Ex: Pick #1: VCU Rams select POS First Last HGT WGT Fr SCHOOL [ATTRIBUTE]
  • Please tag the person who has the next upcoming pick, thank you.

@DarthJarJar

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pick #1 :unm: New Mexico Lobos select SG Terrell Wallace 6-1 194 Fr Bell (Hurst TX) [Talent*]


@joedchi@Azul@Soluna

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pick #2: :tsu: Texas Southern Tigers select SF Jevon Logan 6-4 218 Fr Brandeis (San Antonio TX) [Physical**]

 

@jared2001usa

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pick #3: :ulm: Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks select G Louvell Shaw-Stone 6-1 194 Fr Vandegrift (Austin TX) [Quick]

 

@Azul @joedchi @Soluna

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pick #4: :baylor: Baylor Bears select SF Travone Muhammad 6-2 200 Fr Coppell (Coppell TX) [Distributor*]

 

@anonemuss

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pick #5: :stanford: Stanford Cardinal select C Randall Battle 6-6 241 Fr Cooper (Cooper TX) [Blocker*]

 

@acewulf Texas Tech up next 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:ttu: Pick #6: PG Nick Jones Jr. 6-2 198 Fr John Paul II (Plano TX) [Press*]

@Qupax Norh Texas is up next 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pick #7: :nt: North Texas Mean Green select PG Jakobe Jordan 6-3 209 Fr Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie TX) [Gunner*]

 

@Azul @joedchi

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pick #8: :sfa: Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks select SW Jordan Parks 6-4 229 Fr Summer Creek (Houston TX) [Director*]

 

@mahrowkeen

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pick #9: :utsa: UTSA Roadrunners select: PG Jamichael Richardson 6-1 202 Fr Brandeis (San Antonio TX) [6th Man]

 

@Azul @joedchi

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pick #10: :sfa: Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks select C Jay-Kay Small 6-8 261 Fr Mesquite (Mesquite TX) [Tenacity*]

 

@rabidsnowman

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pick 11:  :txst:  Texas State Bobcats select SF Belal Hopkins 6-5 229 Fr Allen (Allen TX) [Quick]

 

@MasonAsher

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pick #13: :usm: Southern Mississippi selects SF George Walton 6-5 232 Fr Waxahachie (Waxahachie TX) [Slasher*]

 

@bingo415

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pick #14: :oregon: Oregon Ducks select PF Dontrall Wiley 6-10 280 Fr Frenship (Wolfforth TX) [Sharpshooter]

 

@Vivid or @joedchi or @Azul, Baylor up

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pick #15: :baylor: Baylor Bears select C Kaiman Carr 6-11 286 Fr John Paul II (Plano TX) [*]

 

@jared2001usa

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pick #16 :ulm: Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks select SF Raheem Frazier Jr. 6-6 244 Fr Bell (Hurst TX) [Talent]

 

@joedchi or @Azul

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pick #17: :tsu: Texas Southern Tigers select FG Jarkendrick Watson 6-7 253 Fr Bell (Hurst TX) [Rebounder]

 

@rocksaucesundae

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pick #18: :usa: South Alabama Jaguars select SW Qasym Foster 6-4 218 Fr Shadow Creek (Pearland TX) [*]

 

@stormstopper

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pick #19: :kansas: Kansas Jayhawks select PG Kasen Carter 6-0 185 Fr Westlake (Austin TX) [Press]

 

@alienufo

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pick #20: :temple: SF Brian Becker 6-8 260 Fr Dickinson (Dickinson TX) [Ball Hog]

 

@joedchi

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pick #21: :nd: Notre Dame Fighting Irish select PG Darron Fletcher 6-3 221 Fr Shadow Creek (Pearland TX) [Ferocity]

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pick #22: :tsu: Texas Southern Tigers select PG Niram Jenkins 6-4 232 Fr St. Mark's (Dallas TX) [*]

 

@Vivid

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...